Livewire Music Calendar®

Events by venue for Thursday, November 7, 2019

Find events by Music Venue or do a Sitewide Search


Submit your music events


* The Livewire music listings are aired every odd hour on WWOZ.
Music calendar policy

Nov
7

The Rhythm Stompers

Thursday, November 7 at 4:30pm


Nov
7

Jay Anderson & The Night Trippers

Thursday, November 7 at 6:00pm

Nov
7

The Big Soul Band

Thursday, November 7 at 10:30pm

Nov
7
Nov
7

Tom McDermott and Aurora Nealand

Thursday, November 7 at 8:00pm

Nov
7

Christopher Johnson

Thursday, November 7 at 12:00pm


Nov
7

Rancho Tee Motel

Thursday, November 7 at 3:00pm


Nov
7

Marty Peters & the Party Meters

Thursday, November 7 at 6:30pm


Nov
7

City of Trees Brass Band

Thursday, November 7 at 10:00pm

Nov
7

The Rum Runners

Thursday, November 7 at 5:00pm

Nov
7

Ainsley Matich & Broken Blues

Thursday, November 7 at 5:00pm


Nov
7

Midnight Ramblers

Thursday, November 7 at 8:00pm


Nov
7

Big Mike & R&B Kings

Thursday, November 7 at 11:00pm

Nov
7

George Keys

Thursday, November 7 at 8:00pm

Nov
7

Big Mike and The R&B Kings

Thursday, November 7 at 1:30pm


Nov
7

Clint Engvall Collective with Zoe K

Thursday, November 7 at 8:00pm

Nov
7

Claude Bryant & The All-Stars

Thursday, November 7 at 6:00pm


Nov
7

Sierra Green & The Soul Machine

Thursday, November 7 at 10:00pm

Nov
7

Or Shovaly

Thursday, November 7 at 6:00pm

Nov
7

Ivor Simpson-Kennedy

Thursday, November 7 at 6:00pm


Nov
7

The Salt Wives

Thursday, November 7 at 9:00pm

Nov
7

Nate Hancock

Thursday, November 7 at 8:00pm

Nov
7

Phil Degruy

Thursday, November 7 at 6:00pm


Nov
7
Nov
7

Dark Lounge with Rik Slave

Thursday, November 7 at 7:00pm


Nov
7

Habibi

Thursday, November 7 at 9:30pm

Nov
7

Alexis & the Samurai

Thursday, November 7 at 7:00pm


Nov
7

Cole Williams Band

Thursday, November 7 at 10:00pm

Nov
7

The Matt Lemmler Trio

Thursday, November 7 at 9:30pm

Nov
7

Danny Burns

Thursday, November 7 at 9:00pm

Nov
7

John Paul Carmody

Thursday, November 7 at 6:00pm


Nov
7

Tristan Gianola and Nick Benoit

Thursday, November 7 at 9:00pm

Nov
7

Jidenna

Thursday, November 7 at 8:00pm

Nov
7

The Tempted

Thursday, November 7 at 6:00pm

Nov
7

Jake Landry

Thursday, November 7 at 6:30pm

Nov
7

Brass-A-Holics

Thursday, November 7 at 8:30pm

Nov
7

The Soul Rebels

Thursday, November 7 at 11:00pm

Nov
7

Spider Murphy

Thursday, November 7 at 10:30am

Nov
7

Tony Seville

Thursday, November 7 at 5:00pm


Nov
7

New Orleans Ragweeds

Thursday, November 7 at 9:00pm

Nov
7

Keiko Kamaki

Thursday, November 7 at 8:00pm


Nov
7

Grapes of Mash

Thursday, November 7 at 6:30pm

Nov
7

Jeff Pounds

Thursday, November 7 at 5:00pm

Nov
7

Alan Bailey

Thursday, November 7 at 5:00pm

Nov
7

Leslie Martin

Thursday, November 7 at 5:30pm


Nov
7

Ron Jones

Thursday, November 7 at 7:30pm

Nov
7

Trapper Keaper with Rurik Nunan

Thursday, November 7 at 9:00pm

Nov
7

Miss Sophie Lee

Thursday, November 7 at 6:00pm


Nov
7

Jumbo Shrimp

Thursday, November 7 at 10:00pm

Nov
7

Nahum Zdybel

Thursday, November 7 at 5:00pm


Nov
7

Orphaned In Storyville

Thursday, November 7 at 8:00pm


Nov
7

Shark Shark with Sarah Ristaino

Thursday, November 7 at 10:00pm

Nov
7

Tom McDermott

Thursday, November 7 at 5:00pm


Nov
7

Mia Borders

Thursday, November 7 at 8:00pm

Nov
7

Black Joe Lewis & Honeybears

Thursday, November 7 at 3:00pm


Nov
7

Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

Thursday, November 7 at 9:00pm

Nov
7

Tulane Jazz Ensemble

Thursday, November 7 at 7:00pm

Nov
7

Jason Neville Funky Soul Band

Thursday, November 7 at 11:00pm

Nov
7

DJ Black Pearl

Thursday, November 7 at 9:00pm


Nov
7

Corey Henry & The Treme Funktet

Thursday, November 7 at 10:30pm

WWOZ
Get the 'OZone monthly newsletter
facebook logo
Like us on Facebook
Volunteer
Volunteer at WWOZ
WWOZ
Hear it here!