Livewire Music Calendar®

Events by venue for Saturday, September 21, 2019

Find events by Music Venue or do a Sitewide Search


Submit your music events


* The Livewire music listings are aired every odd hour on WWOZ.
Music calendar policy

Sep
21

James Williams

Saturday, September 21 at 2:00pm


Sep
21

Sierra Green & The Soul Machine

Saturday, September 21 at 5:30pm


Sep
21

Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

The Tangiers Combo

Saturday, September 21 at 12:00pm

Sep
21

Tchopsley

Saturday, September 21 at 6:00pm


Sep
21

Marina Orchestra

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

The Tempted

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

Jordan Anderson

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

Corey Henry & The Treme Funktet

Saturday, September 21 at 11:00pm


Sep
21

DJ Raj Smoove (1 am)

Saturday, September 21 at 11:59pm

Sep
21

Mojo Shakers

Saturday, September 21 at 12:00pm


Sep
21

Abe Thompson & The Doctors of Funk

Saturday, September 21 at 3:00pm


Sep
21

Les Getrex & Creole Cookin’

Saturday, September 21 at 6:00pm


Sep
21

Sierra Green

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm


Sep
21

Soul Machine

Saturday, September 21 at 11:59pm

Sep
21

Kass and John Autin Duo

Saturday, September 21 at 8:00pm

Sep
21

John Lisi & Delta Funk

Saturday, September 21 at 2:00pm


Sep
21

Jamey St. Pierre & The Honeycreepers

Saturday, September 21 at 6:00pm


Sep
21

Soul Brass Band

Saturday, September 21 at 10:00pm

Sep
21

Alex McMurray

Saturday, September 21 at 6:00pm


Sep
21

Pobre Pobre + Bayou Bullets + Soft Animal

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

Olivya Lee

Saturday, September 21 at 7:00pm

Sep
21

Bryce Eastwood Trio

Saturday, September 21 at 7:00pm

Sep
21

Kenny Triche Band

Saturday, September 21 at 8:00pm


Sep
21

The Ubaka Brothers

Saturday, September 21 at 11:00pm

Sep
21

Susan Cowsill

Saturday, September 21 at 8:00pm

Sep
21

Meschiya Lake

Saturday, September 21 at 7:00pm


Sep
21

Cyril Neville & Swamp Funk + The Fuel

Saturday, September 21 at 11:00pm

Sep
21

Lynn Drury

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

The Gerald French Quartet

Saturday, September 21 at 10:00pm

Sep
21

Mahmoud Chouki

Saturday, September 21 at 7:00pm


Sep
21

DJ Dizzi

Saturday, September 21 at 10:00pm

Sep
21

DJ Legatron Prime

Saturday, September 21 at 10:00pm

Sep
21

That 1 Guy

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

Li’l Jodeci

Saturday, September 21 at 11:00pm

Sep
21

Eluveitie + Korpiklaani + Gone in April

Saturday, September 21 at 6:00pm

Sep
21

Hansen's Garden District Trio

Saturday, September 21 at 6:30pm

Sep
21

Danielle Nicole

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

The Nayo Jones Experience

Saturday, September 21 at 8:00pm

Sep
21

Mike Kerwin and Geoff Coats

Saturday, September 21 at 5:00pm


Sep
21

Hurricane Refugees

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

Jon Roniger

Saturday, September 21 at 11:00pm

Sep
21

Rosalynn de Roos Duo with Neal Todten

Saturday, September 21 at 10:30am

Sep
21

Jeff Chaz Blues

Saturday, September 21 at 5:00pm


Sep
21

Tony Seville & The Cadillacs

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires

Saturday, September 21 at 1:00pm


Sep
21

St. Roch Syncopators

Saturday, September 21 at 4:00pm


Sep
21

Smoking Time Jazz Club

Saturday, September 21 at 7:00pm


Sep
21

MainLine

Saturday, September 21 at 10:00pm


Sep
21

Soul Project

Saturday, September 21 at 11:59pm

Sep
21

Leroy Marshall Band

Saturday, September 21 at 3:30pm


Sep
21

Danny Rubio & The Catahoula Music Company

Saturday, September 21 at 8:30pm

Sep
21

Chris Christy Band

Saturday, September 21 at 8:00pm

Sep
21

Sarah Quintana and Melange Dance

Saturday, September 21 at 8:00pm

Sep
21

Lillian Axe

Saturday, September 21 at 9:30pm

Sep
21

Mo Jelly Band

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

Shawn Williams

Saturday, September 21 at 9:30pm

Sep
21

Maid of Orleans

Saturday, September 21 at 9:30pm

Sep
21

Seratones

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

Will Smith & Palm Court Jazz Band

Saturday, September 21 at 7:00pm

Sep
21

Blood Reef + The Qualords

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

Bob the Pianist

Saturday, September 21 at 6:00pm

Sep
21

Margi Cates

Saturday, September 21 at 11:00pm

Sep
21

Death Will Tremble

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

Daniel Meinecke and Ricardo Pascal

Saturday, September 21 at 7:00pm


Sep
21
Sep
21

Dr. Lonnie Smith (8 & 10pm)

Saturday, September 21 at 8:00pm

Sep
21

Zombies Eating Sheep and Kampa

Saturday, September 21 at 8:00pm

Sep
21

Russell Welch’s Band

Saturday, September 21 at 2:00pm


Sep
21

Panorama Jazz Band

Saturday, September 21 at 6:00pm


Sep
21

Jumbo Shrimp

Saturday, September 21 at 10:00pm

Sep
21

Heidijo

Saturday, September 21 at 5:00pm


Sep
21

Laura Dyer

Saturday, September 21 at 7:00pm


Sep
21

Ben Fox Trot Orchestra

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

DJ D Will

Saturday, September 21 at 10:00pm

Sep
21

Muevelo and Mambo Orleans

Saturday, September 21 at 10:00pm

Sep
21

Raph et Pascal

Saturday, September 21 at 5:00pm


Sep
21

The Clementines

Saturday, September 21 at 8:00pm

Sep
21

The Wiseguys

Saturday, September 21 at 9:00pm

Sep
21

Palm Sunday, Paris Achenbach, Kate Baxter

Saturday, September 21 at 2:00pm

WWOZ
Get the 'OZone monthly newsletter
facebook logo
Like us on Facebook
Volunteer
Volunteer at WWOZ
WWOZ
Hear it here!