Livewire Music Calendar®

Events by venue for Saturday, March 16, 2019

Find events by Music Venue or do a Sitewide Search


Submit your music events


* The Livewire music listings are aired every odd hour on WWOZ.
Music calendar policy

Mar
16

Big Joe Kennedy

Saturday, March 16 at 2:30pm


Mar
16

Sierra Green & The Soul Machine

Saturday, March 16 at 6:00pm


Mar
16

Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires

Saturday, March 16 at 9:30pm

Mar
16

Dan Beaudoin

Saturday, March 16 at 3:00pm


Mar
16

Slick Skillet Serenaders

Saturday, March 16 at 6:30pm


Mar
16

Set Up Kings

Saturday, March 16 at 10:30pm

Mar
16

Warren Batiste

Saturday, March 16 at 11:00am


Mar
16

The Royal Rounders

Saturday, March 16 at 6:00pm


Mar
16

Asylum Chorus

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

Sabertooth Swing

Saturday, March 16 at 11:00am


Mar
16

G & the Swinging Gypsies

Saturday, March 16 at 2:00pm


Mar
16

Johnny Mastro

Saturday, March 16 at 5:30pm


Mar
16

Crawdaddy T's Cajun Zydeco Review

Saturday, March 16 at 8:30pm


Mar
16

Jason Neville Funky Soul Band

Saturday, March 16 at 11:59pm

Mar
16

The Somerton Suitcase and Plus Aziz

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

DJ Raj Smoove

Saturday, March 16 at 1:00am

Mar
16

Orphans Of Storyville

Saturday, March 16 at 12:00pm


Mar
16

Abe Thompson & Doctors Of Funk

Saturday, March 16 at 3:00pm


Mar
16

Retrospex

Saturday, March 16 at 6:00pm


Mar
16

Jam Brass Band

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm


Mar
16

Twisted Circus

Saturday, March 16 at 11:59pm

Mar
16

Meryl Zimmerman Quartet

Saturday, March 16 at 8:30pm

Mar
16

Shawn Williams

Saturday, March 16 at 4:00pm

Mar
16

Borocoto Trio

Saturday, March 16 at 7:00pm

Mar
16

Lips & the Trips

Saturday, March 16 at 8:00pm


Mar
16

J Monque'D Blues Band

Saturday, March 16 at 11:00pm

Mar
16

Papa Mali with A Dead Reckoning

Saturday, March 16 at 8:00pm

Mar
16

Dick Deluxe

Saturday, March 16 at 5:00pm

Mar
16

Tom Andes

Saturday, March 16 at 10:00am

Mar
16

Scott Stobbe

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00am

Mar
16

Frog & Henry

Saturday, March 16 at 5:00pm


Mar
16

Tuna Skinny

Saturday, March 16 at 7:00pm


Mar
16

The Soul Rebels

Saturday, March 16 at 11:00pm

Mar
16

Michael Pearce

Saturday, March 16 at 7:00pm


Mar
16

Lynn Drury

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

Sunpie & the Louisiana Sunspots

Saturday, March 16 at 10:00pm

Mar
16

Mahmoud Chouki

Saturday, March 16 at 7:00pm


Mar
16

DJ Legatron Prime

Saturday, March 16 at 10:00pm

Mar
16

Lil Josephine & Rhodes Spedale

Saturday, March 16 at 7:00pm

Mar
16

Ryan Burrage and Dave Ruffner

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

Bloom. + Vega + My Heart Might Explode

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

Set de Flo

Saturday, March 16 at 11:00pm

Mar
16

Marsha Ambrosius

Saturday, March 16 at 8:00pm

Mar
16

Rahim Glaspy

Saturday, March 16 at 7:00pm

Mar
16

Geovane Santos

Saturday, March 16 at 12:00pm


Mar
16

Baby Boy Bartels & the Boys

Saturday, March 16 at 3:30pm

Mar
16

Speed The Mule

Saturday, March 16 at 5:00pm


Mar
16

Van Hudson & Will Dickerson

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

Evan Christopher

Saturday, March 16 at 7:00pm

Mar
16

Valerie Sassyfras

Saturday, March 16 at 10:30am

Mar
16

Les Getrex

Saturday, March 16 at 6:00pm


Mar
16

Tony Seville & The Cadillacs

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires

Saturday, March 16 at 1:00pm


Mar
16

Eight Dice Cloth

Saturday, March 16 at 4:00pm


Mar
16

Smoking Time Jazz Club

Saturday, March 16 at 7:00pm


Mar
16

Sierra Green & The Soul Machine

Saturday, March 16 at 10:00pm


Mar
16

Ashton Hines & The Big Easy Brawlers

Saturday, March 16 at 11:59pm

Mar
16

Lookah Here

Saturday, March 16 at 8:00pm


Mar
16

Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes

Saturday, March 16 at 11:00pm

Mar
16

Contraflow

Saturday, March 16 at 9:30pm

Mar
16

Grace Russell

Saturday, March 16 at 7:00pm


Mar
16

Dr. Lo presents Loyola’s Finest

Saturday, March 16 at 8:00pm

Mar
16

Danielle Ryce Duo

Saturday, March 16 at 3:00pm


Mar
16

Scott Stobbe Quartet

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

Riverbend Ramblers

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

Marshland

Saturday, March 16 at 9:30pm

Mar
16

Paul Sanchez & Friends

Saturday, March 16 at 8:00pm

Mar
16

Old Riley & The Water

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

Preservation Brass Band with Mark Braud

Saturday, March 16 at 5:00pm


Mar
16

Preservation All Stars with Rickie Monie

Saturday, March 16 at 8:00pm

Mar
16

The Dirty Nil

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

Leafdrinker + Biscuithound + Tranche

Saturday, March 16 at 10:00pm

Mar
16

Klezervation Hall

Saturday, March 16 at 7:00pm


Mar
16
Mar
16

Amina Figerova Sextet (8 & 10pm)

Saturday, March 16 at 8:00pm

Mar
16

Heidijo

Saturday, March 16 at 5:00pm


Mar
16

Ven Pa Ca with John Lawrence

Saturday, March 16 at 8:00pm


Mar
16

Roda de Choro

Saturday, March 16 at 10:00pm

Mar
16

DJ Tony Skratchere

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

Mar
16

Chris Christy

Saturday, March 16 at 5:00pm


Mar
16

Debbie Davis

Saturday, March 16 at 6:00pm


Mar
16

Shotgun Jazz Band

Saturday, March 16 at 9:00pm

WWOZ
Get the 'OZone monthly newsletter
facebook logo
Like us on Facebook
Volunteer
Volunteer at WWOZ
WWOZ
Hear it here!