Livewire Music Calendar®

Events by venue for Tuesday, April 16, 2019

Find events by Music Venue or do a Sitewide Search


Submit your music events


* The Livewire music listings are aired every odd hour on WWOZ.
Music calendar policy

Apr
16

John Zarsky Quartet

Tuesday, April 16 at 7:00pm

Apr
16

G-Volt

Tuesday, April 16 at 3:00pm


Apr
16

Steve Mignano Band

Tuesday, April 16 at 6:30pm

Apr
16

Meryl Zimmerman

Tuesday, April 16 at 7:00pm

Apr
16

Christopher Johnson

Tuesday, April 16 at 12:00pm


Apr
16

Rancho Tee Motel

Tuesday, April 16 at 3:00pm


Apr
16

Chance Bushman's Rhythm Stompers

Tuesday, April 16 at 6:30pm


Apr
16

The Budz

Tuesday, April 16 at 10:00pm

Apr
16

Sweet Magnolia

Tuesday, April 16 at 5:00pm


Apr
16

Dapper Dandies

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm


Apr
16

Abe Thompson & The Doctors of Funk

Tuesday, April 16 at 11:00pm

Apr
16

Matt Lemmler

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm

Apr
16

Jamie Lynn Vessels

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm

Apr
16

Ivor Simpson-Kennedy

Tuesday, April 16 at 6:00pm


Apr
16

Jon Cleary

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm

Apr
16

Alexander Pian

Tuesday, April 16 at 7:00pm


Apr
16

Zac Maras & Cactus Thief

Tuesday, April 16 at 9:30pm

Apr
16

Dinosaurchestra

Tuesday, April 16 at 10:00pm


Apr
16

Treme Brass Band

Tuesday, April 16 at 10:00pm

Apr
16

Greg Afek

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm

Apr
16

Mark Coleman

Tuesday, April 16 at 9:00pm

Apr
16

Frog and Henry

Tuesday, April 16 at 9:00pm

Apr
16

Tom Fisher & Richard Scott

Tuesday, April 16 at 9:00pm

Apr
16

Hand Habits + Tasha

Tuesday, April 16 at 9:00pm

Apr
16

Lotus Leaf + The Sam Taylor Band

Tuesday, April 16 at 10:00pm

Apr
16

Motionless in White + Atreyu

Tuesday, April 16 at 6:30pm

Apr
16

Michael Liuzza

Tuesday, April 16 at 6:00pm

Apr
16

The James Rivers Movement

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm

Apr
16

Nola Dukes

Tuesday, April 16 at 7:00pm

Apr
16

Tuba Skinny

Tuesday, April 16 at 6:00pm

Apr
16

Tony Seville & The Cadillacs

Tuesday, April 16 at 9:00pm

Apr
16

Baby Giants Jazz Band

Tuesday, April 16 at 4:00pm


Apr
16

Gregory Agid Quartet

Tuesday, April 16 at 6:30pm


Apr
16

Gene’s Music Machine

Tuesday, April 16 at 9:30pm

Apr
16

Rebirth Brass Band

Tuesday, April 16 at 11:00pm

Apr
16

Cassie Watson & more

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm


Apr
16

Acrobjorkestra

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm

Apr
16

River Gypsy Jazz

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm


Apr
16

The Dorian Greys

Tuesday, April 16 at 10:00pm

Apr
16

Open Mic with Mike Darby

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm

Apr
16

J & the Causeways (front lounge)

Tuesday, April 16 at 9:00pm

Apr
16

Charlie Miller

Tuesday, April 16 at 5:00pm

Apr
16

Stanton Moore Trio (8 & 10pm)

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm

Apr
16

Andy Forest Band

Tuesday, April 16 at 2:00pm


Apr
16

The Little Big Horns

Tuesday, April 16 at 6:00pm

Apr
16

Dayna Kurtz and Robert Maché

Tuesday, April 16 at 6:00pm


Apr
16

Anna Pardenik

Tuesday, April 16 at 9:00pm


Apr
16

Asher Danziger

Tuesday, April 16 at 10:00pm

Apr
16

Sam Cammarata

Tuesday, April 16 at 5:00pm


Apr
16

Mia Borders

Tuesday, April 16 at 8:00pm

Apr
16

Ryan Bingham with The Americans

Tuesday, April 16 at 9:00pm

Apr
16

Bobby Love & Friends

Tuesday, April 16 at 6:00pm

WWOZ
Get the 'OZone monthly newsletter
facebook logo
Like us on Facebook
Volunteer
Volunteer at WWOZ
WWOZ
Hear it here!