Livewire Music Calendar®

Unless otherwise noted, live shows are indoors.

Events by venue for Thursday, October 14, 2021
Oct
14

Kermit Ruffins & The BBQ Swingers

Thursday, October 14 at 6:00pm


Oct
14

Cyril Neville and Irvin Mayfield

Thursday, October 14 at 8:00pm

Oct
14

Willie Green III

Thursday, October 14 at 6:00pm

Oct
14

J. Anderson Jazz Quartet

Thursday, October 14 at 2:00pm


Oct
14

Marty Peters & The Party Meters

Thursday, October 14 at 5:30pm


Oct
14

Trees House Band

Thursday, October 14 at 9:00pm

Oct
14

Sam Cammarata

Thursday, October 14 at 6:00pm

Oct
14

Kenny Brown & Dean Zucchero

Thursday, October 14 at 5:00pm

Oct
14

Tom McDermott & Aurora Nealand

Thursday, October 14 at 7:00pm


Oct
14

Tom McDermott & Aurora Nealand

Thursday, October 14 at 9:00pm

Oct
14
Oct
14

DJ Black Pearl

Thursday, October 14 at 10:00pm

Oct
14

Jamey St. Pierre

Thursday, October 14 at 5:00pm


Oct
14

Dana Abbott

Thursday, October 14 at 10:00pm

Oct
14

Meschiya Lake

Thursday, October 14 at 6:30pm

Oct
14

Monty Banks

Thursday, October 14 at 6:00pm


Oct
14

JJ Shreds & The Chompers + Captain Green

Thursday, October 14 at 8:00pm

Oct
14

Matt Johnson

Thursday, October 14 at 6:30pm

Oct
14

Lulu & The Broadsides

Thursday, October 14 at 7:00pm

Oct
14

The Radiators

Thursday, October 14 at 10:00pm

Oct
14

Open Mic with Kate Baxter & Friends

Thursday, October 14 at 5:45pm

Oct
14

The Anna Laura Quinn Band

Thursday, October 14 at 8:30pm

Oct
14

Julio and Cesar

Thursday, October 14 at 6:00pm

Oct
14

The New Orleans Rug Cutters

Thursday, October 14 at 10:00pm

Oct
14

Fritzel's All Star Band

Thursday, October 14 at 8:00pm

Oct
14

Sansho + Rex Tortuga

Thursday, October 14 at 8:00pm

Oct
14

Andy Frasco + The Suffers

Thursday, October 14 at 9:00pm

Oct
14

Soul Brass Band

Thursday, October 14 at 10:00pm

Oct
14

Brass-A-Holics

Thursday, October 14 at 7:30pm

Oct
14

James Williams

Thursday, October 14 at 8:00pm

Oct
14

The Soul Rebels

Thursday, October 14 at 10:00pm

Oct
14

The Village Brass Band

Thursday, October 14 at 9:00pm

Oct
14

Allie Porter & George Wilde

Thursday, October 14 at 6:00pm

Oct
14

Cristina Kaminis and the Mix

Thursday, October 14 at 7:00pm

Oct
14

Twisty River Band

Thursday, October 14 at 8:00pm

Oct
14

Jon Roniger

Thursday, October 14 at 4:00pm


Oct
14

Jenavieve Cook & The Winding Boys

Thursday, October 14 at 7:00pm


Oct
14

Dysfunktional Bone

Thursday, October 14 at 10:00pm

Oct
14

The Booker Sessions ft. Steve Detroy

Thursday, October 14 at 6:00pm


Oct
14
Oct
14

Beacon

Thursday, October 14 at 9:00pm

Oct
14

Kinfolk Brass Band

Thursday, October 14 at 7:00pm

Oct
14

Valerie Sassyfras

Thursday, October 14 at 8:00pm

Oct
14

John Royen

Thursday, October 14 at 6:00pm

Oct
14

Preservation All-Stars ft. Wendell Brunious

Thursday, October 14 at 5:00pm


Oct
14

Preservation All-Stars ft. Wendell Brunious

Thursday, October 14 at 6:15pm


Oct
14

Preservation All-Stars ft. Wendell Brunious

Thursday, October 14 at 7:30pm

Oct
14

Breaking News Band

Thursday, October 14 at 8:00pm

Oct
14

Gabrielle Cavassa

Thursday, October 14 at 7:00pm

Oct
14

DJ Jarrel

Thursday, October 14 at 10:00pm

Oct
14

Helen Gillet Trio

Thursday, October 14 at 9:00pm

Oct
14

Dark Lounge

Thursday, October 14 at 6:00pm

Oct
14

Mahmoud Chouki

Thursday, October 14 at 8:00pm


Oct
14

Mahmoud Chouki

Thursday, October 14 at 10:00pm

Oct
14
Oct
14

Secret Bandwagon

Thursday, October 14 at 10:00pm

Oct
14

Stooges Brass Band

Thursday, October 14 at 9:30pm

Oct
14

Tom McDermott

Thursday, October 14 at 4:00pm


Oct
14

Bad Penny Pleasuremakers

Thursday, October 14 at 7:00pm

Oct
14

Big 6 Brass Band

Thursday, October 14 at 9:00pm

Oct
14

Funky Uncle All-Stars

Thursday, October 14 at 9:00pm

WWOZ
Get the 'OZone monthly newsletter
facebook logo
Like us on Facebook
Volunteer
Volunteer at WWOZ
WWOZ
Hear it here!