Starlight, The

817 Saint Louis St
New Orleans, LA 70112
Phone: 
Status: 
Active

Upcoming Shows

Jan
26

Alice Wallance

Sunday, January 26 at 4:00pm


Jan
26

Gabrielle Cavassa

Sunday, January 26 at 9:00pm


Jan
27

Kai Orion and Cyrus Nabipoor

Monday, January 27 at 4:00pm


Jan
27

Lulu & The Broadsides

Monday, January 27 at 7:00pm


Jan
27

New Orleans Jazz Vipers

Monday, January 27 at 10:00pm


Jan
28

Jonathan Freilich Trio

Tuesday, January 28 at 4:00pm


Jan
28

The Dirty Rain Revelers

Tuesday, January 28 at 7:00pm


Jan
28

Good Night Starlight

Tuesday, January 28 at 9:00pm


Jan
29

Davis Rogan

Wednesday, January 29 at 5:00pm


Jan
29

Tuba Skinny

Wednesday, January 29 at 8:00pm


Jan
29

Nahum Zdybel

Wednesday, January 29 at 11:00pm


Jan
30

Clementine Quintet

Thursday, January 30 at 5:00pm


Jan
30

Meschiya Lake

Thursday, January 30 at 8:00pm


Jan
30

Old Riley's Juke Joint

Thursday, January 30 at 10:00pm


Jan
31

Sean Riley

Friday, January 31 at 4:00pm


Jan
31

Michael Watson & The Alchemy

Friday, January 31 at 8:00pm


Jan
31

Shark Attack

Friday, January 31 at 11:00pm


Feb
1

Cumberland County

Saturday, February 1 at 5:00pm


Feb
1

Anais St. John

Saturday, February 1 at 8:00pm


Feb
1

Helen Rose and Ali McGuirk

Saturday, February 1 at 10:00pm


Feb
2

Nahum Zdybel

Sunday, February 2 at 5:00pm


Feb
2
Feb
3

Assunto Dukes

Monday, February 3 at 5:00pm


Feb
3

Orphaned In Storyville

Monday, February 3 at 8:00pm


Feb
3

New Orleans Jazz Vipers

Monday, February 3 at 10:00pm


Feb
4

TBD Jazz Band

Tuesday, February 4 at 5:00pm


Feb
4

The Open Floor

Tuesday, February 4 at 8:00pm


Feb
4

Good Night Starlight

Tuesday, February 4 at 10:00pm


Feb
5

Davis Rogan

Wednesday, February 5 at 5:00pm


Feb
5

Tuba Skinny

Wednesday, February 5 at 8:00pm


Feb
5

Hot Jazz Jam

Wednesday, February 5 at 11:00pm


Feb
6

Anna Laura Quinn

Thursday, February 6 at 5:00pm


Feb
6

Hanna Mignano

Thursday, February 6 at 8:00pm


Feb
6

Jonny Campos & Today's Hunks

Thursday, February 6 at 10:00pm


Feb
7

Sean Riley

Friday, February 7 at 4:00pm


Feb
7

Menage a Trois

Friday, February 7 at 7:00pm


Feb
8

Greg Schatz

Saturday, February 8 at 5:00pm


Feb
8

Spearman Brewers

Saturday, February 8 at 8:00pm


Feb
8

Ben Fox-Trot Orchestra

Saturday, February 8 at 10:00pm


Feb
9

Nahum Zdybel

Sunday, February 9 at 5:00pm


Feb
9

Gabrielle Cavassa & The Starlight Session

Sunday, February 9 at 8:00pm


Feb
10

Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers

Monday, February 10 at 4:00pm


Feb
10

SingleMaltPlease

Monday, February 10 at 7:00pm


Feb
10

New Orleans Jazz Vipers

Monday, February 10 at 10:00pm


Feb
11

The Swamp Blossoms

Tuesday, February 11 at 5:00pm


Feb
11

Alex Bosworth and Lili Lewis

Tuesday, February 11 at 8:00pm


Feb
11

Amelia Neville

Tuesday, February 11 at 10:00pm


Feb
12

Davis Rogan

Wednesday, February 12 at 5:00pm


Feb
12

Tuba Skinny

Wednesday, February 12 at 8:00pm


Feb
12

Hot Jazz Jam

Wednesday, February 12 at 11:00pm


Feb
13

Jonny Campos

Thursday, February 13 at 5:00pm


Feb
13

Scott Stobbe

Thursday, February 13 at 8:00pm


Feb
13
Feb
14

Sean Riley

Friday, February 14 at 4:00pm


Feb
14

SingleMaltPlease

Friday, February 14 at 7:00pm


Feb
14

Old Nobodaddy + Sex Magick

Friday, February 14 at 10:00pm


Feb
15

Conjunto Tierra Linda

Saturday, February 15 at 5:00pm


Feb
15

Bad Penny Pleasuremakers

Saturday, February 15 at 8:00pm


Feb
15

Lindsay Jordan

Saturday, February 15 at 10:00pm


Feb
16

Nahum Zdybel

Sunday, February 16 at 5:00pm


Feb
16

Gabrielle Cavassa & The Starlight Session

Sunday, February 16 at 8:00pm


Feb
17

Unkle Kunkle

Monday, February 17 at 5:00pm


Feb
17

Orphaned In Storyville

Monday, February 17 at 8:00pm


Feb
17

New Orleans Jazz Vipers

Monday, February 17 at 10:00pm


Feb
18

Secondhand Street Band

Tuesday, February 18 at 5:00pm


Feb
18

Scott Stobber

Tuesday, February 18 at 8:00pm


Feb
18

India Ramey & The Crybabies

Tuesday, February 18 at 10:00pm


Feb
19

Davis Rogan

Wednesday, February 19 at 5:00pm


Feb
19

Tuba Skinny

Wednesday, February 19 at 8:00pm


Feb
19

Hot Jazz Jam

Wednesday, February 19 at 11:00pm


Feb
20

Colgate Collective

Thursday, February 20 at 5:00pm


Feb
20

Hanna Mignano

Thursday, February 20 at 8:00pm


Feb
20

Live Feelings with Chris Acker

Thursday, February 20 at 10:00pm


Feb
21

Sean Riley

Friday, February 21 at 4:00pm


Feb
21

Menage a Trois

Friday, February 21 at 7:00pm


Feb
21

Sim Jo, Lili Lewis and Shawan Rice

Friday, February 21 at 10:00pm


Feb
22

Greg Schatz

Saturday, February 22 at 5:00pm


Feb
22

Anuraag Pendyal Trio

Saturday, February 22 at 8:00pm


Feb
22

Georgia Dish Boys

Saturday, February 22 at 10:00pm


Feb
23

Nahum Zdybel

Sunday, February 23 at 5:00pm


Feb
23

Gabrielle Cavassa & The Starlight Session

Sunday, February 23 at 8:00pm


Feb
24

Kaladeva Chandra

Monday, February 24 at 5:00pm


Feb
24

Orphaned In Storyville

Monday, February 24 at 8:00pm


Feb
24

New Orleans Jazz Vipers

Monday, February 24 at 10:00pm


Feb
26

Shape

Wednesday, February 26 at 8:00pm


Feb
26

Hot Jazz Jam

Wednesday, February 26 at 11:00pm


Feb
27

Assunto Dukes

Thursday, February 27 at 4:00pm


Feb
27

Meschiya Lake

Thursday, February 27 at 7:00pm


Feb
27

Old Riley's Juke Joint

Thursday, February 27 at 10:00pm


Feb
28

Sean Riley

Friday, February 28 at 4:00pm


Feb
28

SingleMaltPlease

Friday, February 28 at 8:00pm


Feb
28

Keva Holiday

Friday, February 28 at 11:00pm

WWOZ
Get the 'OZone monthly newsletter
facebook logo
Like us on Facebook
Volunteer
Volunteer at WWOZ
WWOZ
Hear it here!