30/90

520 Frenchmen Street
New Orleans, LA 70116
Status: 
Active

Upcoming Shows

Apr
4

The Sleazeball Orchestra

Saturday, April 4 at 11:00am


Apr
4

Jan Marie & The Mean Reds

Saturday, April 4 at 2:00pm


Apr
4

Organami

Saturday, April 4 at 5:00pm


Apr
4

Soul Project

Saturday, April 4 at 8:00pm


Apr
4

DJ Torch

Saturday, April 4 at 10:00pm


Apr
4

Sierra Green & The Soul Machine

Saturday, April 4 at 11:00pm


Apr
5

Jean Preston

Sunday, April 5 at 11:00am


Apr
5

The Set Up Kings

Sunday, April 5 at 2:00pm


Apr
5

Ted Hefko & The Thousandaires

Sunday, April 5 at 5:00pm


Apr
5

T’Canaille

Sunday, April 5 at 9:00pm


Apr
6

Margie Perez

Monday, April 6 at 5:00pm


Apr
6
Apr
7

Mem Shannon & The Membership Band

Tuesday, April 7 at 5:00pm


Apr
7

Ed Wills & Blues 4 Sale

Tuesday, April 7 at 9:00pm


Apr
8

Andy J Forest

Wednesday, April 8 at 5:00pm


Apr
8

Big Mike & The R&B Kings

Wednesday, April 8 at 9:00pm


Apr
9

Tony Lee Thomas

Thursday, April 9 at 5:00pm


Apr
9

Raw Deal

Thursday, April 9 at 9:00pm


Apr
9

DJ Fresh

Thursday, April 9 at 10:00pm


Apr
10

Kettle Black

Friday, April 10 at 2:00pm


Apr
10

Jonathan Bauer Project

Friday, April 10 at 5:00pm


Apr
10

Smoke N Bones

Friday, April 10 at 8:00pm


Apr
10

DJ Trill Skill

Friday, April 10 at 10:00pm


Apr
10

Big Easy Brawlers

Friday, April 10 at 11:00pm


Apr
11

Jonathan Bauer Project

Saturday, April 11 at 11:00am


Apr
11

Ted Hefko & The Thousandaires

Saturday, April 11 at 2:00pm


Apr
11

Sleazeball Orchestra

Saturday, April 11 at 5:00pm


Apr
11

Mofongo!

Saturday, April 11 at 8:00pm


Apr
11

DJ Dot Dunnie

Saturday, April 11 at 10:00pm


Apr
11

Hotline

Saturday, April 11 at 11:00pm


Apr
12

Keva Holiday

Sunday, April 12 at 11:00am


Apr
12

Truman Holland & The Back Porch Review

Sunday, April 12 at 2:00pm


Apr
12

Carolyn Broussard

Sunday, April 12 at 5:00pm


Apr
12

T’Canaille

Sunday, April 12 at 9:00pm


Apr
13

Dapper Dandies

Monday, April 13 at 5:00pm


Apr
13
Apr
14

The Set Up Kings

Tuesday, April 14 at 5:00pm


Apr
14

Kennedy & The M.O.T.H.

Tuesday, April 14 at 9:00pm


Apr
15

Bywater Skanks

Wednesday, April 15 at 5:00pm


Apr
15

Colin Davis & Night People

Wednesday, April 15 at 9:00pm


Apr
16

Tony Lee Thomas

Thursday, April 16 at 5:00pm


Apr
16

Smoke N Bones

Thursday, April 16 at 9:00pm


Apr
16

DJ Trill Skill

Thursday, April 16 at 10:00pm


Apr
17

Organami

Friday, April 17 at 2:00pm


Apr
17

Sleazeball Orchestra

Friday, April 17 at 5:00pm


Apr
17

Big Mike & The R&B Kings

Friday, April 17 at 8:00pm


Apr
17

DJ Torch

Friday, April 17 at 10:00pm


Apr
17

Sierra Green & The Soul Machine

Friday, April 17 at 11:00pm


Apr
18

Cactus Thief

Saturday, April 18 at 11:00am


Apr
18

Berthena

Saturday, April 18 at 2:00pm


Apr
18

Simple Sound Retreat

Saturday, April 18 at 5:00pm


Apr
18

Deltaphonic

Saturday, April 18 at 8:00pm


Apr
18

DJ Torch

Saturday, April 18 at 10:00pm


Apr
18

Hotline

Saturday, April 18 at 11:00pm


Apr
19

Frauline Francis

Sunday, April 19 at 11:00am


Apr
19

The Set Up Kings

Sunday, April 19 at 2:00pm


Apr
19

Ted Hefko & The Thousandaires

Sunday, April 19 at 5:00pm


Apr
19

Chris Klein & The Boulevards

Sunday, April 19 at 9:00pm


Apr
20

Margie Perez

Monday, April 20 at 5:00pm


Apr
20
Apr
21

Mem Shannon & The Membership Band

Tuesday, April 21 at 5:00pm


Apr
21

Ed Wills & Blues 4 Sale

Tuesday, April 21 at 9:00pm


Apr
22

Andy J Forest

Wednesday, April 22 at 5:00pm


Apr
22

Big Mike & The R&B Kings

Wednesday, April 22 at 9:00pm


Apr
23

Tony Lee Thomas

Thursday, April 23 at 5:00pm


Apr
23

Big Easy Brawlers

Thursday, April 23 at 9:00pm


Apr
23

DJ Fresh

Thursday, April 23 at 10:00pm


Apr
23

Smoke N Bones

Thursday, April 23 at 11:59pm


Apr
24

Ace Carlson

Friday, April 24 at 2:00pm


Apr
24
Apr
24

The Fleurtations

Friday, April 24 at 8:00pm


Apr
24

DJ Torch

Friday, April 24 at 10:00pm


Apr
24

Deltaphonic

Friday, April 24 at 11:00pm


Apr
24

The Tony Llama Trauma Train (2am)

Friday, April 24 at 11:59pm


Apr
25

Jonathan Bauer Project

Saturday, April 25 at 11:00am


Apr
25

Old Man River Band

Saturday, April 25 at 2:00pm


Apr
25

Ted Hefko & The Thousandaires

Saturday, April 25 at 5:00pm


Apr
25

Mofongo!

Saturday, April 25 at 8:00pm


Apr
25

DJ Dot Dunnie

Saturday, April 25 at 10:00pm


Apr
25

Big Mike & The R&B Kings

Saturday, April 25 at 11:00pm


Apr
25

South Jones (2am)

Saturday, April 25 at 11:59pm


Apr
26

Zena Moses

Sunday, April 26 at 11:00am


Apr
26

Truman Holland & The Back Porch Review

Sunday, April 26 at 2:00pm


Apr
26

Carolyn Broussard

Sunday, April 26 at 5:00pm


Apr
26

T’Canaille

Sunday, April 26 at 8:00pm


Apr
26

Smoke N Bones

Sunday, April 26 at 11:00pm


Apr
27

Dapper Dandies

Monday, April 27 at 5:00pm


Apr
27
Apr
28

The Set Up Kings

Tuesday, April 28 at 5:00pm


Apr
28

Kennedy & The M.O.T.H.

Tuesday, April 28 at 8:00pm


Apr
28

Soul Project

Tuesday, April 28 at 11:00pm


Apr
29

Bywater Skanks

Wednesday, April 29 at 5:00pm


Apr
29

Colin Davis & Night People

Wednesday, April 29 at 8:00pm


Apr
29

Lantz Lazwell & The Vibe Tribe

Wednesday, April 29 at 11:00pm


Apr
30

Rick Redington & The Luv

Thursday, April 30 at 5:00pm


Apr
30

Tony Lee Thomas

Thursday, April 30 at 8:00pm


Apr
30

DJ Trill Skill

Thursday, April 30 at 10:00pm


Apr
30

Deltaphonic

Thursday, April 30 at 11:00pm


May
1

Retrofit

Friday, May 1 at 2:00pm


May
1

Jonathan Bauer Project

Friday, May 1 at 5:00pm


May
1

New Orleans Johnnys

Friday, May 1 at 8:00pm


May
1

DJ Torch

Friday, May 1 at 10:00pm


May
1

Gene’s Music Machine

Friday, May 1 at 11:00pm


May
2

Cactus Thief

Saturday, May 2 at 11:00am


May
2

Josh Benitez Band

Saturday, May 2 at 2:00pm


May
2

Noah Young Band

Saturday, May 2 at 5:00pm


May
2

Muevelo

Saturday, May 2 at 8:00pm


May
2

DJ Dot Dunnie

Saturday, May 2 at 10:00pm


May
2

Sierra Green & The Soul Machine

Saturday, May 2 at 11:00pm


May
2

Burris (2am)

Saturday, May 2 at 11:59pm


May
3

Jenny Porter

Sunday, May 3 at 11:00am


May
3

The Set Up Kings

Sunday, May 3 at 2:00pm


May
3

Ted Hefko & The Thousandaires

Sunday, May 3 at 5:00pm


May
3

T’Canaille

Sunday, May 3 at 8:00pm


May
3

Big Easy Brawlers

Sunday, May 3 at 11:00pm


May
4

Margie Perez

Monday, May 4 at 5:00pm


May
4
May
5

Mem Shannon & The Membership Band

Tuesday, May 5 at 5:00pm


May
5

Ed Wills & Blues 4 Sale

Tuesday, May 5 at 9:00pm

WWOZ
Get the 'OZone monthly newsletter
facebook logo
Like us on Facebook
Volunteer
Volunteer at WWOZ
WWOZ
Hear it here!