Rare Form

437 Esplanade Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70116
Phone: 
Status: 
Active

Upcoming Shows

Apr
23

Clyde & Iggy

Sunday, April 23 at 10:00am


Apr
23

Heather Holloway & the Heebie Jeebies

Sunday, April 23 at 12:00pm


Apr
23

St Roch Syncopators

Sunday, April 23 at 4:00pm


Apr
23

Dusky Waters

Sunday, April 23 at 8:00pm


Apr
23

Steve DeTroy Band

Sunday, April 23 at 10:00pm


Apr
24

Nervous Duane

Monday, April 24 at 1:00pm


Apr
24

Apple Juice Jones

Monday, April 24 at 6:00pm


Apr
24

RetroFit

Monday, April 24 at 10:00pm


Apr
25

Mark Appleford

Tuesday, April 25 at 3:00pm


Apr
25

The Unnaturals

Tuesday, April 25 at 7:00pm


Apr
26

Nervous Duane

Wednesday, April 26 at 1:00pm


Apr
26

Beardsley and Joe Pollock

Wednesday, April 26 at 5:00pm


Apr
26

Champion Swag featuring Matt Galloway

Wednesday, April 26 at 9:00pm


Apr
27

Deltaphonic

Thursday, April 27 at 10:30pm


Apr
28

Nervous Duane

Friday, April 28 at 11:00am


Apr
28

Justin Donovan

Friday, April 28 at 4:00pm


Apr
28

Junko Beat

Friday, April 28 at 8:00pm


Apr
28

Post Pluto + Deltaphonic

Friday, April 28 at 10:00pm


Apr
29

Will Dickerson

Saturday, April 29 at 1:00pm


Apr
29

Justin Donovan

Saturday, April 29 at 6:00pm


Apr
29

Steve Mignano Band

Saturday, April 29 at 10:00pm


Apr
30

Clyde & Iggy

Sunday, April 30 at 10:00am


Apr
30

RetroFit

Sunday, April 30 at 6:00pm


Apr
30

The Set-Up Kings

Sunday, April 30 at 10:00pm


Apr
30

Deltaphonic (12:30 AM)

Sunday, April 30 at 11:59pm


Apr
30

Justin Donovan Band (1 AM)

Sunday, April 30 at 11:59pm


May
1

Nervous Duane

Monday, May 1 at 1:00pm


May
1

Steve DeTroy

Monday, May 1 at 10:00pm


May
2

Mark Appleford

Tuesday, May 2 at 3:00pm


May
2

City of Trees Brass Band

Tuesday, May 2 at 6:00pm


May
2

Noisewater

Tuesday, May 2 at 10:00pm


May
3

Nervous Duane

Wednesday, May 3 at 1:00pm


May
3

Champion Swag featuring Matt Galloway

Wednesday, May 3 at 9:00pm


May
4

Vic Shepherd

Thursday, May 4 at 6:00pm


May
4

Junko Beat

Thursday, May 4 at 10:00pm


May
5

Nervous Duane

Friday, May 5 at 11:00am


May
5

Justin Donovan

Friday, May 5 at 6:00pm


May
5

Deltaphonic & Friends

Friday, May 5 at 10:00pm


May
6

Will Dickerson

Saturday, May 6 at 1:00pm


May
6

Justin Donovan

Saturday, May 6 at 6:00pm


May
6

Steve Mignano Band

Saturday, May 6 at 10:00pm


May
7
May
7

Shan Kenner Trio

Sunday, May 7 at 8:00pm


May
7

Native Swing

Sunday, May 7 at 11:59pm


May
8

Nervous Duane

Monday, May 8 at 1:00pm


May
8

Ace featuring Dave Easley

Monday, May 8 at 10:00pm


May
9

Mark Appleford

Tuesday, May 9 at 3:00pm


May
9

Vic Shepherd

Tuesday, May 9 at 9:00pm


May
10

Nervous Duane

Wednesday, May 10 at 1:00pm


May
10

Jonathan Bauer Band

Wednesday, May 10 at 5:00pm


May
10

Jonathan Bauer Band

Wednesday, May 10 at 5:00pm


May
10

Champion Swag featuring Matt Galloway

Wednesday, May 10 at 10:00pm


May
11

Beardlsey & Joe Pollock

Thursday, May 11 at 1:00pm


May
11

Voodoo Wagon

Thursday, May 11 at 5:00pm


May
11

Alabaster Swag

Thursday, May 11 at 7:00pm


May
11

Justin Donovan Band

Thursday, May 11 at 10:00pm


May
12

Nervous Duane

Friday, May 12 at 11:00am


May
12

Justin Donovan

Friday, May 12 at 6:00pm


May
12

Noisewater

Friday, May 12 at 10:00pm


May
13

Will Dickerson

Saturday, May 13 at 1:00pm


May
13

Justin Donovan

Saturday, May 13 at 6:00pm


May
13

Steve Mignano Band

Saturday, May 13 at 10:00pm


May
14
May
14

Mahogany Breeze

Sunday, May 14 at 7:00pm


May
14

Steve DeTroy

Sunday, May 14 at 10:00pm


May
15

Nervous Duane

Monday, May 15 at 1:00pm


May
15

Ace featuring Dave Easley

Monday, May 15 at 11:00pm


May
16

Mark Appleford

Tuesday, May 16 at 3:00pm


May
17

Nervous Duane

Wednesday, May 17 at 1:00pm


May
17

Josh Benitez Band

Wednesday, May 17 at 5:00pm


May
17

Matt Galloway Band

Wednesday, May 17 at 9:00pm


May
18

Beardlsey & Joe Pollock

Thursday, May 18 at 1:00pm


May
18

Voodoo Wagon

Thursday, May 18 at 5:00pm


May
18

Eureeka Starfish

Thursday, May 18 at 9:00pm


May
18

DJ Shane Love

Thursday, May 18 at 11:30pm


May
19

Nervous Duane

Friday, May 19 at 1:00pm


May
19

Justin Donovan

Friday, May 19 at 6:00pm


May
20

Will Dickerson

Saturday, May 20 at 1:00pm


May
20

Justin Donovan

Saturday, May 20 at 6:00pm


May
20

Steve Mignano Band

Saturday, May 20 at 10:00pm


May
21
May
21

Native Swing

Sunday, May 21 at 10:00pm


May
22

Nervous Duane

Monday, May 22 at 1:00pm


May
22

Steve DeTroy Band

Monday, May 22 at 10:00pm


May
23

Mark Appleford

Tuesday, May 23 at 3:00pm


May
23

The Unnaturals

Tuesday, May 23 at 9:00pm


May
24

Nervous Duane

Wednesday, May 24 at 1:00pm


May
24

Jonathan Bauer Band

Wednesday, May 24 at 5:00pm


May
24

Champion Swag

Wednesday, May 24 at 9:00pm


May
25

Beardlsey & Joe Pollock

Thursday, May 25 at 1:00pm


May
25

Voodoo Wagon

Thursday, May 25 at 5:00pm


May
25
May
26

Nervous Duane

Friday, May 26 at 11:00am


May
26

Justin Donovan

Friday, May 26 at 6:00pm


May
26

San Kofa

Friday, May 26 at 10:00pm


May
27

Will Dickerson

Saturday, May 27 at 1:00pm


May
27

Justin Donovan

Saturday, May 27 at 6:00pm


May
27

Steve Mignano Band

Saturday, May 27 at 10:00pm


May
28
May
28

St Roch Syncopators

Sunday, May 28 at 4:00pm


May
28

Vic Shepherd

Sunday, May 28 at 10:00pm


May
29

Nervous Duane

Monday, May 29 at 1:00pm


May
29

Ace featuring Dave Easley

Monday, May 29 at 10:00pm


May
30

Mark Appleford

Tuesday, May 30 at 3:00pm


May
31

Nervous Duane

Wednesday, May 31 at 1:00pm


May
31

Beardsley & Joe

Wednesday, May 31 at 5:00pm


May
31

Matt Galloway Band

Wednesday, May 31 at 9:00pm

WWOZ
Get the 'OZone monthly newsletter
Flaming drumsticks
Support the Guardians of the Groove
WWOZ
Navy Guardians Tee - $20.00