Rare Form

437 Esplanade Avenue
New Orleans, LA 70116
Phone: 
Status: 
Active

Upcoming Shows

Mar
26

St. Roch Syncopaters

Sunday, March 26 at 5:00pm


Mar
27

Nervous Duane

Monday, March 27 at 1:00pm


Mar
27

Keith Burnstein

Monday, March 27 at 5:00pm


Mar
27

Steve Detroy

Monday, March 27 at 10:00pm


Mar
28

Mark Appleford

Tuesday, March 28 at 3:00pm


Mar
29

Nervous Duane

Wednesday, March 29 at 1:00pm


Mar
29

Beardsley

Wednesday, March 29 at 5:00pm


Mar
30

Nervous Duane

Thursday, March 30 at 1:00pm


Mar
30

Justin Donovan

Thursday, March 30 at 6:00pm


Apr
1

Justin Donovan

Saturday, April 1 at 6:00pm


Apr
1

Steve Mignano Band

Saturday, April 1 at 10:00pm


Apr
2

Heather Holloway & the Heebie Jeebies

Sunday, April 2 at 12:00pm


Apr
2

St Roch Syncopators

Sunday, April 2 at 4:00pm


Apr
2

Shan Kenner Trio

Sunday, April 2 at 8:00pm


Apr
3

Nervous Duane

Monday, April 3 at 1:00pm


Apr
4

Mark Appleford

Tuesday, April 4 at 3:00pm


Apr
4

Bad Hombres

Tuesday, April 4 at 6:00pm


Apr
5

Nervous Duane

Wednesday, April 5 at 1:00pm


Apr
5

Beardsley and Joe Pollock

Wednesday, April 5 at 5:00pm


Apr
5

Champion Swag featuring Matt Galloway

Wednesday, April 5 at 9:00pm


Apr
6

St Roch Syncopators

Thursday, April 6 at 1:00pm


Apr
6

Voodoo Wagon

Thursday, April 6 at 5:00pm


Apr
7

Nervous Duane

Friday, April 7 at 1:00pm


Apr
7

Justin Donovan

Friday, April 7 at 6:00pm


Apr
7

The Unnaturals

Friday, April 7 at 9:00pm


Apr
8

Will Dickerson

Saturday, April 8 at 1:00pm


Apr
8

Justin Donovan

Saturday, April 8 at 5:00pm


Apr
8

Josh Benitez Band

Saturday, April 8 at 9:00pm


Apr
8

Deltaphonic (1 AM)

Saturday, April 8 at 11:59pm


Apr
9

Clyde & Iggy

Sunday, April 9 at 10:00am


Apr
9

Heather Holloway & the Heebie Jeebies

Sunday, April 9 at 12:00pm


Apr
9

Vic Shepherd

Sunday, April 9 at 6:00pm


Apr
9

Shan Kenner Trio

Sunday, April 9 at 10:00pm


Apr
10

Nervous Duane

Monday, April 10 at 1:00pm


Apr
10

Steve DeTroy Trio

Monday, April 10 at 10:00pm


Apr
11

Mark Appleford

Tuesday, April 11 at 3:00pm


Apr
11

Eureeka Starfish

Tuesday, April 11 at 9:00pm


Apr
12

Will Dickerson

Wednesday, April 12 at 1:00pm


Apr
12

Beardsley and Joe Pollock

Wednesday, April 12 at 5:00pm


Apr
12

Evan Taylor Jones

Wednesday, April 12 at 10:00pm


Apr
13

Dusky Waters

Thursday, April 13 at 1:00pm


Apr
13

Voodoo Wagon

Thursday, April 13 at 5:00pm


Apr
13

Justin Donovan Band

Thursday, April 13 at 10:00pm


Apr
14

Nervous Duane

Friday, April 14 at 1:00pm


Apr
14

Justin Donovan

Friday, April 14 at 5:00pm


Apr
14

Dat Band

Friday, April 14 at 9:00pm


Apr
15

Will Dickerson

Saturday, April 15 at 1:00pm


Apr
15

Justin Donovan

Saturday, April 15 at 6:00pm


Apr
15

Steve Mignano Band

Saturday, April 15 at 10:00pm


Apr
16

Heather Holloway & the Heebie Jeebies

Sunday, April 16 at 12:00pm


Apr
16

Clyde & Iggy

Sunday, April 16 at 4:00pm


Apr
16

Sam Dickey

Sunday, April 16 at 6:00pm


Apr
17

Nervous Duane

Monday, April 17 at 1:00pm


Apr
17

The Dixie Ramblers

Monday, April 17 at 4:00pm


Apr
17

Kuwaisiana

Monday, April 17 at 10:00pm


Apr
18

Mark Appleford

Tuesday, April 18 at 3:00pm


Apr
18

Kuwaisiana

Tuesday, April 18 at 6:00pm


Apr
18

Beardsley's Folk Blues Review

Tuesday, April 18 at 10:00pm


Apr
19

Nervous Duane

Wednesday, April 19 at 1:00pm


Apr
19

Joe Pollock and Beardsley

Wednesday, April 19 at 5:00pm


Apr
19

Champion Swag featuring Matt Galloway

Wednesday, April 19 at 9:00pm


Apr
21

Nervous Duane

Friday, April 21 at 1:00pm


Apr
21

Justin Donovan

Friday, April 21 at 6:00pm


Apr
22

Will Dickerson

Saturday, April 22 at 1:00pm


Apr
22

Justin Donovan

Saturday, April 22 at 6:00pm


Apr
22

Noisewater

Saturday, April 22 at 10:00pm


Apr
23

Clyde & Iggy

Sunday, April 23 at 10:00am


Apr
23

Heather Holloway & the Heebie Jeebies

Sunday, April 23 at 12:00pm


Apr
23

St Roch Syncopators

Sunday, April 23 at 4:00pm


Apr
23

Dusky Waters

Sunday, April 23 at 8:00pm


Apr
23

Steve DeTroy Band

Sunday, April 23 at 10:00pm


Apr
24

Nervous Duane

Monday, April 24 at 1:00pm


Apr
24

Apple Juice Jones

Monday, April 24 at 6:00pm


Apr
24

RetroFit

Monday, April 24 at 10:00pm


Apr
25

Mark Appleford

Tuesday, April 25 at 3:00pm


Apr
25

The Unnaturals

Tuesday, April 25 at 7:00pm


Apr
26

Nervous Duane

Wednesday, April 26 at 1:00pm


Apr
26

Beardsley and Joe Pollock

Wednesday, April 26 at 5:00pm


Apr
26

Champion Swag featuring Matt Galloway

Wednesday, April 26 at 9:00pm


Apr
27

Deltaphonic

Thursday, April 27 at 10:30pm


Apr
28

Nervous Duane

Friday, April 28 at 11:00am


Apr
28

Justin Donovan

Friday, April 28 at 4:00pm


Apr
28

Junko Beat

Friday, April 28 at 8:00pm


Apr
28

Post Pluto + Deltaphonic

Friday, April 28 at 10:00pm


Apr
29

Will Dickerson

Saturday, April 29 at 1:00pm


Apr
29

Justin Donovan

Saturday, April 29 at 6:00pm


Apr
29

Steve Mignano Band

Saturday, April 29 at 10:00pm


Apr
30

Clyde & Iggy

Sunday, April 30 at 10:00am


Apr
30

RetroFit

Sunday, April 30 at 6:00pm


Apr
30

The Set-Up Kings

Sunday, April 30 at 10:00pm


Apr
30

Justin Donovan Band (1 AM)

Sunday, April 30 at 11:59pm


Apr
30

Deltaphonic (12:30 AM)

Sunday, April 30 at 11:59pm

WWOZ
Get the 'OZone monthly newsletter
Flaming drumsticks
Support the Guardians of the Groove
WWOZ
Navy Guardians Tee - $20.00