Livewire Music Calendar®

Events by venue for Saturday, August 11, 2018

Find events by Music Venue or do a Sitewide Search


Submit your music events


* The Livewire music listings are aired every odd hour on WWOZ.
Music calendar policy

Aug
11

Big Joe Kennedy

Saturday, August 11 at 2:30pm


Aug
11

Sierra Green & The Soul Machine

Saturday, August 11 at 6:00pm


Aug
11

Chance Bushman & The Ibervillianaires

Saturday, August 11 at 9:30pm

Aug
11

The Set Up Kings

Saturday, August 11 at 2:00pm


Aug
11

Jon Roniger & the Good for Nothin’ Band

Saturday, August 11 at 5:00pm


Aug
11

In Business

Saturday, August 11 at 8:00pm


Aug
11

Sierra Green & The Soul Machine

Saturday, August 11 at 11:00pm

Aug
11

Slick Skillet Serenaders

Saturday, August 11 at 6:30pm


Aug
11

Set Up Kings

Saturday, August 11 at 10:30pm

Aug
11

The Tangiers Combo

Saturday, August 11 at 12:00pm

Aug
11

Ukulele School of New Orleans

Saturday, August 11 at 3:00pm


Aug
11

Odd Fellows Rest

Saturday, August 11 at 6:00pm


Aug
11

Debbie Davis and Josh Paxton

Saturday, August 11 at 9:00pm

Aug
11

Kala Chandra

Saturday, August 11 at 11:00am


Aug
11

G & The Swinging Gypsies

Saturday, August 11 at 2:30pm


Aug
11

Johnny Mastro

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm


Aug
11

Crawdaddy T's Cajun Zydeco Review

Saturday, August 11 at 11:30pm

Aug
11

Amanda Ducorbier

Saturday, August 11 at 9:00pm

Aug
11

La Recolte Cajun Band

Saturday, August 11 at 9:30pm

Aug
11

The Fufu All-Stars

Saturday, August 11 at 11:00pm

Aug
11

Joy Orleans

Saturday, August 11 at 12:00pm


Aug
11

Abe Thompson & Doctors Of Funk

Saturday, August 11 at 3:00pm


Aug
11

Willie Lockett & Blues Krewe

Saturday, August 11 at 6:00pm


Aug
11

Dysfunktional Bone

Saturday, August 11 at 9:00pm


Aug
11

Epic Funk Brass Band

Saturday, August 11 at 11:59pm

Aug
11

Linnzi Zaorski

Saturday, August 11 at 8:30pm

Aug
11

Steamboat Willie & Friends

Saturday, August 11 at 8:00am

Aug
11

Geovane Santos Trio

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm

Aug
11

Bush

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm

Aug
11

Ron Hotstream & the Mid City Drifters

Saturday, August 11 at 8:00pm


Aug
11

Baby Boy Battles & the Boys

Saturday, August 11 at 11:00pm

Aug
11

James Williams

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm


Aug
11

Treme Brass Band

Saturday, August 11 at 11:00pm

Aug
11

The Michael Mason Band

Saturday, August 11 at 10:00pm

Aug
11

Kala Chandra Quartet

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm


Aug
11

DJ Legatron Prime

Saturday, August 11 at 10:00pm

Aug
11

Jay Skillz

Saturday, August 11 at 10:00pm

Aug
11

Lil Josephine & Rhodes Spedale

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm

Aug
11

Mike Fulton and Dave Ruffner

Saturday, August 11 at 9:00pm

Aug
11

Pink Room Project

Saturday, August 11 at 11:00pm

Aug
11

Jerry Diaz & Hannah’s Reef

Saturday, August 11 at 8:00pm

Aug
11

Jason Bishop

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm

Aug
11

House of the Young

Saturday, August 11 at 10:00pm

Aug
11

Geovane Santos

Saturday, August 11 at 12:00pm


Aug
11

Marcos & Crescent City

Saturday, August 11 at 3:30pm


Aug
11

Shawn Williams Band

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm

Aug
11

The Stooges Brass Band

Saturday, August 11 at 8:00pm

Aug
11

The Nayo Jones Experience

Saturday, August 11 at 8:00pm

Aug
11

Beth Patterson

Saturday, August 11 at 5:00pm


Aug
11

Roux the Day

Saturday, August 11 at 9:00pm

Aug
11

Valerie Sassyfras

Saturday, August 11 at 10:30am

Aug
11

Chance Bushman & the Ibervillianaires

Saturday, August 11 at 1:00pm


Aug
11

Leah Rucker

Saturday, August 11 at 4:00pm


Aug
11

Smoking Time Jazz Club

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm


Aug
11

Big Easy Brawlers

Saturday, August 11 at 10:00pm

Aug
11

Sam Price & the True Believers

Saturday, August 11 at 10:00pm

Aug
11

Cole Williams Band

Saturday, August 11 at 9:00pm

Aug
11

Mixed Nuts

Saturday, August 11 at 9:30pm

Aug
11

The Shiz

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm


Aug
11

McAvoy

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm


Aug
11

FauxReal

Saturday, August 11 at 10:00pm

Aug
11

Jordan Anderson Band

Saturday, August 11 at 9:00pm

Aug
11

Michael O'Hara & The Shieks

Saturday, August 11 at 9:30pm

Aug
11

Shawn Williams

Saturday, August 11 at 9:30pm

Aug
11

DJ Doug Funnie (Front Lounge)

Saturday, August 11 at 10:00pm


Aug
11

Alligator Chomp Chomp (DJ)

Saturday, August 11 at 10:00pm

Aug
11

The Boogie Men

Saturday, August 11 at 9:30pm

Aug
11

MJ Live: Michael Jackson Tribute

Saturday, August 11 at 8:00pm

Aug
11

Bianca Love & Friends

Saturday, August 11 at 9:00pm

Aug
11

Delfeayo Marsalis Quintet (8 & 10pm)

Saturday, August 11 at 8:00pm

Aug
11

Duke Heitger's Steamboat Stompers

Saturday, August 11 at 11:30am


Aug
11

Dukes of Dixieland

Saturday, August 11 at 6:00pm

Aug
11

Shawan Rice

Saturday, August 11 at 7:00pm

Aug
11

Chris Christy

Saturday, August 11 at 5:00pm


Aug
11

Debbie Davis

Saturday, August 11 at 6:00pm


Aug
11

Shotgun Jazz Band

Saturday, August 11 at 9:00pm

Aug
11

Hash Cabbage + Noisewater

Saturday, August 11 at 10:00pm

Aug
11

Jason Neville Funky Soul Band

Saturday, August 11 at 11:55pm

WWOZ
Get the 'OZone monthly newsletter
facebook logo
Like us on Facebook
Volunteer
Volunteer at WWOZ
WWOZ
Hear it here!