MONEY WASTERS
SOCIAL AID AND PLEASURE CLUB
Parade Route
May 28, 2017
START at 1pm at Charbonnet Funeral Home. Proceed from St. Phillip St. and N. Claiborne Ave. down St. Phillip to N. Robertson St.
RIGHT on N. Robertson St. to Orleans Ave. Turn right on Orleans Ave. to N. Prieur St. The first
STOP is OOH POO PAH DOO BAR
Proceed down Orleans Ave. to N. Broad St. Turn right and continue down N. Broad St. The second
STOP is BEN'S CLEANERS
Continue down N. Broad St. The third
STOP is PRIMARY EYE CARE. Continue on N. Broad St. to St. Bernard Ave. Turn right on St. Bernard Ave. to N. Miro St.The fourth
STOP is DUMAINE GANG at St. Bernard Ave. and N. Miro St. Continue on St. Bernard Ave. to the fifth
STOP at the Autocrat Club sponsored by MEN OF CLASS
Stay on the right side of the street. Proceed down St. Bernard Ave. to N. Claiborne take a left at Columbus St. The sixth
STOP is KERMIT'S PLACE. Proceed down N. Claiborne Ave. to St. Phillip St. Take a left and continue to N. Robertson St.
DISBAND at Tuba Fats Square
MONEYWASTERS KEEPING THE CULTURE ALIVE!!